23R1703

1000BASE-LX 4gb/s 4km SMF 1310nm SFP (IBM Compatible)

23R1703 - 1000BASE-LX 4gb/s 4km SMF 1310nm SFP
23R1703-PCW
$189.95
Free shipping over $100
Qty:
new $
CLICK TO CLOSE
Every order, regardless of size
or location, ships for one flat rate.


Tracking numbers will be sent by email automatically as the order is shipped.

Our shipping rates are as follows:
Domestic Shipping
USPS Priority $7 (FREE w/ $100+ order)
Fedex Standard Overnight $35
Fedex Priority Overnight $42
Fedex Priority Overnight (with Saturday Delivery) $52
Fedex Same Day Delivery - SF Bay Area Only $70

International Shipping
Overseas
Fedex International Priority $55
To Canada/Mexico
Fedex International Priority $35
Guaranteed CompatibleWill Not Void OEM WarrantyNo hassle returns. What's this?IBM, Boeing, and AT&T Trust PC Wholesale. Should You?Lifetime Warranty
Reach4km
Wavelength1310nm
Fiber/Cable TypeSingle-Mode Fiber (SMF)
ConnectorLC Duplex Connector
TemperatureCommercial
Digital Output MonitoringNo
NotesFibre Channel

23R1703-PCW, generic for IBM 23R1703, is guaranteed compatible for your router or switch. All transceivers are tested in-house prior to shipping to insure they are in perfect physical and working condition.

PC Wholesale guarantees 23R1703-PCW will work in your IBM device.

All PC Wholesale transceivers come with a lifetime warranty and lifetime technical support.

If you have any questions about this or any other item, feel free to contact us toll-free at 1-877-623-2373. We have networking specialists ready to assist you.

World's Largest Selection of Server Memory and Optics