Sun

Choose By Transceiver Type:
Sun GBICSun SFPSun SFP+
Sun XFP
Part NumberDescriptionPrice
370-23031000BASE-SX 550m MMF 850nm GBIC$29.95
370-39751000BASE-SX 550m MMF 850nm GBIC$29.95
370-43791000BASE-SX 550m MMF 850nm GBIC$29.95
370-52111000BASE-SX 550m MMF 850nm SFP$39.95
370-52121000BASE-SX 2km SMF 1310nm SFP$79.95
370-60001000BASE-SX 550m MMF 850nm GBIC$29.95
370-75971000BASE-SX 2gb/s 550m MMF 850nm SFP$59.95
370-75981000BASE-T 100m RJ45 SFP$49.95
371-13981000BASE-SX 2gb/s 550m MMF 850nm SFP$59.95
371-13991000BASE-T 100m RJ45 SFP$49.95
X2129A-N10GBASE-SR 300m MMF 850nm SFP+$124.95
X5558A-Z10GBASE-SR 300m MMF 850nm XFP$149.95
X5560A-Z10GBASE-LR 10km SMF 1310nm XFP$249.95
X5562A-Z10GBASE-LR 10km SMF 1310nm SFP+$149.95
PC Wholesale does not carry Original/OEM Sun transceiver modules. All of our transceivers are third party, and guaranteed compatible for all Sun switch and router product lines. These transceivers can be mixed and deployed with Sun OEM transceivers for seamless network performance and interoperability.
World's Largest Selection of Server Memory and Optics
877.623.2373