Palo Alto Networks

Don't know which part you need?
Search by Palo Alto Networks router or switch
Choose By Transceiver Type:
Palo Alto Networks SFPPalo Alto Networks SFP+Palo Alto Networks XFP
Part NumberDescriptionPrice
PAN-QSFP-40GBASE -LR440GBASE-LR 10km SMF 1310nm QSFP+$1,249.95
PAN-QSFP-40GBASE-SR440GBASE-SR 150m MMF 850nm QSFP+$399.95
PAN-SFP-CG1000BASE-T 100m RJ45 SFP$49.95
PAN-SFP-LX1000BASE-LX 10km SMF 1310nm SFP$49.95
PAN-SFP-PLUS-LR10GBASE-LR 10km SMF 1310nm SFP+$149.95
PAN-SFP-PLUS-SR10GBASE-SR 300m MMF 850nm SFP+$124.95
PAN-SFP-SX1000BASE-SX 550m MMF 850nm SFP$39.95
PAN-XFP-ER10GBASE-ER 40km SMF 1550nm XFP$749.95
PAN-XFP-LR10GBASE-LR 10km SMF 1310nm XFP$249.95
PAN-XFP-SR10GBASE-SR 300m MMF 850nm XFP$149.95
PAN-XFP-ZR10GBASE-ZR 80km SMF 1550nm XFP$999.95
PC Wholesale does not carry Original/OEM Palo Alto Networks transceiver modules. All of our transceivers are third party, and guaranteed compatible for all Palo Alto Networks switch and router product lines. These transceivers can be mixed and deployed with Palo Alto Networks OEM transceivers for seamless network performance and interoperability.
World's Largest Selection of Server Memory and Optics
877.623.2373