PTX1000

All modules are guaranteed compatible with the Juniper PTX1000 router or switch
Part NumberDescriptionPrice
CFP-100GBASE-ER4100GBASE-ER 40km SMF CFP$12,995.95
CFP-100GBASE-LR4100GBASE-LR 10km SMF CFP$9,495.95
CFP-100GBASE-SR10100GBASE-SR 125m SMF CFP$2,999.95
CFP-40GBASE-LR440GBASE-LR4 10km SMF 1310nm CFP$1,499.95
CFP-GEN2-100GBASE-LR440GBASE-LR4 10km SMF 1310nm CFP$1,499.95
CFP2-100GBASE-LR4100GBASE-LR 10km SMF CFP$9,495.95
CFP2-100GBASE-LR4100GBASE-LR 10km SMF CFP$9,495.95
CFP2-100GBASE-SR10100GBASE-SR 125m SMF CFP$2,999.95
CFP2-100GBASE-SR10100GBASE-SR 125m SMF CFP$2,999.95
JNP-QSFP-100G-LR4100GBASE-LR 10km SMF 1310nm QSFP+$3,999.95
QSFP-100GBASE-SR4100GBASE-SR 100m MMF 850nm QSFP+$999.95
QSFPP-40GBASE-LR440GBASE-LR 10km SMF 1310nm QSFP+$1,249.95
QSFPP-40GBASE-LR440GBASE-LR 10km SMF 1310nm QSFP+$1,249.95
QSFPP-40GBASE-SR440GBASE-SR 150m MMF 850nm QSFP+$399.95
QSFPP-40GBASE-SR440GBASE-SR 150m MMF 850nm QSFP+$399.95
SFP-1GE-LX1000BASE-LX 10km SMF 1310nm SFP$39.95
SFP-1GE-SX1000BASE-SX 300m MMF 850nm SFP$49.95
SFPP-10GE-ER10GBASE-ER 40km SMF 1550nm SFP+$749.95
SFPP-10GE-ER10GBASE-ER 40km SMF 1550nm SFP+$749.95
SFPP-10GE-LR10GBASE-LR 10km SMF 1310nm SFP+$149.95
SFPP-10GE-LR10GBASE-LR 10km SMF 1310nm SFP+$149.95
SFPP-10GE-SR10GBASE-SR 300m MMF 850nm SFP+$124.95
SFPP-10GE-SR10GBASE-SR 300m MMF 850nm SFP+$124.95
SFPP-10GE-ZR10GBASE-ZR 80km SMF 1550nm SFP+$999.95
SFPP-10GE-ZR10GBASE-ZR 80km SMF 1550nm SFP+$999.95
World's Largest Selection of Server Memory and Optics
877.623.2373