MX480

All modules are guaranteed compatible with the Juniper MX480 router or switch
Part NumberDescriptionPrice
SFP-1FE-FX100BASE-FX 2km MMF 1310nm SFP$49.95
SFP-1GE-FE-E-T10/100/1000BASE-T 100m RJ45 SFP$84.95
SFP-1GE-LH1000BASE-LH 70km SMF 1550nm SFP$149.95
SFP-1GE-LX1000BASE-LX 10km SMF 1310nm SFP$39.95
SFP-1GE-SX1000BASE-SX 300m MMF 850nm SFP$49.95
SFP-1GE-T1000BASE-T 100m RJ45 SFP$49.95
SFP-1OC48-IROC-48/IR-1 20km SMF 1310nm SFP$239.95
SFP-1OC48-LROC-48/LR-2 80km SMF 1550nm SFP$399.95
SFP-1OC48-SROC-48/SR-1 2km SMF 1310nm SFP$239.95
SFP-OC12-IROC-12/IR-1 15km SMF 1310nm SFP$149.95
SFP-OC12-LROC-12/LR-1 40km SMF 1310nm SFP$179.95
SFP-OC12-SROC-12/SR 2km MMF 1310nm SFP$109.95
SFP-OC3-IROC-3/IR-1 15km SMF 1310nm SFP$84.95
SFP-OC3-LROC-3/LR-1 40km SMF 1310nm SFP$149.95
SFP-OC3-SROC-3/SR 2km SMF 1310nm SFP$74.95
XFP-10G-S10GBASE-SR 300m MMF 850nm XFP$149.95
World's Largest Selection of Server Memory and Optics
877.623.2373