Extreme Networks

Don't know which part you need?
Search by Extreme Networks router or switch
Choose By Transceiver Type:
Extreme GBICExtreme SFPExtreme XENPAK
Extreme XFPExtreme SFP+Extreme QSFP+
Part NumberDescriptionPrice
100131000BASE-LX 10km SMF GBIC$109.95
100161000BASE-LH 70km SMF GBIC$179.95
100171000BASE-ZX 70km SMF GBIC$99.95
100181000BASE-T 100m RJ45 GBIC$59.95
100191000BASE-ZX 70km SMF GBIC$99.95
100501000BASE-T 100m RJ45 SFP$49.95
100511000BASE-SX 300m MMF 850nm SFP$39.95
10051H1000BASE-SX 300m MMF 850nm SFP$59.95
100521000BASE-LX 10km SMF 1310nm SFP$49.95
10052H1000BASE-LX 10km SMF 1310nm SFP$39.95
100531000BASE-ZX 70km SMF 1550nm SFP$149.95
10053H1000BASE-ZX 70km SMF 1550nm SFP$169.95
100541000BASE-T 100m RJ45 SFP$49.95
100561000BASE-BX-D Bi-Directional 10km SMF 1490nm/1310nm SFP$119.95
10056H1000BASE-BX-D Bi-Directional 10km SMF 1490nm/1310nm SFP$119.95
100571000BASE-BX-U Bi-Directional 10km SMF 1310nm/1490nm SFP$119.95
10057H1000BASE-BX-U Bi-Directional 10km SMF 1490nm/1310nm SFP$119.95
10058100BASE-BX-D Bi-Directional 10km SMF 1550nm/1310nm SFP$79.95
10059100BASE-BX-U Bi-Directional 10km SMF 1310nm/1550nm SFP$79.95
10060100BASE-FX / 1000BASE-LX Dual Speed 10km SMF 1310nm SFP$159.95
10063100BASE-FX 2km MMF 1310nm SFP$99.95
100641000BASE-ZX 100km SMF 1550nm SFP$159.95
10064H1000BASE-LX 100km SMF 1550nm SFP$199.95
1006510/100/1000BASE-T 100m RJ45 SFP$84.95
10066100BASE-LX 10km SMF 1310nm SFP$59.95
10067100BASE-FX 2km MMF 1310nm SFP$99.95
10070H10/100/1000BASE-T 100m RJ-45 SFP$49.95
1011010GBASE-SR 300m MMF 840-860nm XENPAK$249.95
1011110GBASE-LR 10km SMF 1310nm XENPAK$249.95
1011210GBASE-ER 40km SMF 1550nm XENPAK$749.95
1011310GBASE-ZR 80km SMF 1550nm XENPAK$999.95
1011410GBASE-LX4 10km SMF 1310nm XENPAK$199.95
1012110GBASE-SR 300m MMF 850nm XFP$149.95
1012210GBASE-LR 10km SMF 1310nm XFP$249.95
1012410GBASE-ER 40km SMF 1310nm XFP$749.95
1012510GBASE-ZR 80km SMF 1550nm XFP$999.95
1030110GBASE-SR 300m MMF 850nm SFP+$124.95
1030210GBASE-LR 10km SMF 1310nm SFP+$149.95
1030310GBASE-LRM 220m SMF 1310nm SFP+$399.95
1030910GBASE-ER 40km SMF 1550nm SFP+$749.95
1031010GBASE-ZR 80km SMF 1550nm SFP+$999.95
1031940GBASE-SR 150m MMF 850nm QSFP+$399.95
1032040GBASE-LR 10km SMF 1310nm QSFP+$1,249.95
1033540GBASE-ER 40km SMF 1310nm QSFP+$749.95
10GB-USR-SFPP10GBASE-USR 100m MMF 850nm SFP+$299.95
40GB-ESR4-QSFP40GBASE-ESR 300m MMF 850nm QSFP+$749.95
MGBIC-100BT1000BASE-T 100m RJ-45 SFP$49.95
PC Wholesale does not carry Original/OEM Extreme Networks transceiver modules. All of our transceivers are third party, and guaranteed compatible for all Extreme Networks switch and router product lines. These transceivers can be mixed and deployed with Extreme Networks OEM transceivers for seamless network performance and interoperability.
World's Largest Selection of Server Memory and Optics
877.623.2373