Summit X480-48x

All modules are guaranteed compatible with the Extreme Networks Summit X480-48x router or switch
Part NumberDescriptionPrice
100511000BASE-SX 300m MMF 850nm SFP$39.95
100521000BASE-LX 10km SMF 1310nm SFP$49.95
100531000BASE-ZX 70km SMF 1550nm SFP$149.95
100561000BASE-BX-D Bi-Directional 10km SMF 1490nm/1310nm SFP$119.95
100571000BASE-BX-U Bi-Directional 10km SMF 1310nm/1490nm SFP$119.95
10058100BASE-BX-D Bi-Directional 10km SMF 1550nm/1310nm SFP$79.95
10059100BASE-BX-U Bi-Directional 10km SMF 1310nm/1550nm SFP$79.95
10060100BASE-FX / 1000BASE-LX Dual Speed 10km SMF 1310nm SFP$159.95
10063100BASE-FX 2km MMF 1310nm SFP$99.95
100641000BASE-ZX 100km SMF 1550nm SFP$159.95
1006510/100/1000BASE-T 100m RJ45 SFP$84.95
10066100BASE-LX 10km SMF 1310nm SFP$59.95
10067100BASE-FX 2km MMF 1310nm SFP$99.95
1012110GBASE-SR 300m MMF 850nm XFP$149.95
1012210GBASE-LR 10km SMF 1310nm XFP$249.95
1012410GBASE-ER 40km SMF 1310nm XFP$749.95
1012510GBASE-ZR 80km SMF 1550nm XFP$999.95
1031940GBASE-SR 150m MMF 850nm QSFP+$399.95
World's Largest Selection of Server Memory and Optics
877.623.2373