C6840-X-LE-40G

All modules are guaranteed compatible with the Cisco C6840-X-LE-40G router or switch
Part NumberDescriptionPrice
GLC-BX-D1000BASE-BX-D Bi-Directional 10km SMF 1490nm/1310nm SFP$69.95
GLC-BX-U1000BASE-BX-U Bi-Directional 10km SMF 1310nm/1490nm SFP$69.95
GLC-EX-SMD1000BASE-EX 40km SMF 1310nm SFP$119.95
GLC-LH-SMD1000BASE-LX 10km SMF 1310nm SFP$59.95
GLC-SX-MMD1000BASE-SX 550m MMF 850nm SFP$49.95
GLC-T1000BASE-T 100m RJ45 SFP$49.95
GLC-ZX-SMD1000BASE-ZX 70km SMF 1550nm SFP$179.95
QSFP-40G-CSR440GBASE-SR 400m MMF 850nm QSFP+$399.95
QSFP-40G-ER440GBASE-ER 40km SMF 1310nm QSFP+$749.95
QSFP-40G-LR440GBASE-LR 10km SMF 1310nm QSFP+$1,249.95
QSFP-40G-SR40GBASE-SR 150m MMF 850nm QSFP+$399.95
QSFP-40G-SR440GBASE-SR 150m MMF 850nm QSFP+$299.95
SFP-10G-ER10GBASE-ER 40km SMF 1550nm SFP+$749.95
SFP-10G-LR10GBASE-LR 10km SMF 1310nm SFP+$149.95
SFP-10G-LRM10GBASE-LRM 220m MMF 1310nm SFP+$299.95
SFP-10G-SR10GBASE-SR 300m MMF 850nm SFP+$124.95
SFP-10G-ZR10GBASE-ZR 80km SMF 1550nm SFP+$999.95
SFP-10G-ZR10GBASE-ZR 80km SMF 1550nm SFP+$999.95
World's Largest Selection of Server Memory and Optics
877.623.2373