Ciena

Don't know which part you need?
Search by Ciena router or switch
Choose By Transceiver Type:
Ciena XFPCiena SFP
Part NumberDescriptionPrice
130-4900-90010GBASE-LR 10km SMF 1310nm XFP$249.95
130-4901-90010GBASE-SR 300m MMF 850nm XFP$149.95
130-4902-90010GBASE-ER 40km SMF 1550nm XFP$749.95
130-4903-90010GBASE-ZR 80km SMF 1550nm XFP$999.95
164-0250-901OC-48/SR-1 2km MMF 1310nm SFP$219.95
164-0251-901OC-48/IR-1 15km SMF 1310nm SFP$239.95
164-0252-901OC-48/LR-2 80km SMF 1550nm SFP$399.95
164-0260-901OC-12/IR-1 15km SMF 1310nm SFP$149.95
164-0261-901OC-12/LR-1 40km SMF 1550nm SFP$179.95
164-0355-9011000BASE-LX 2gb/s 10km SMF 1310nm SFP$99.95
164-0356-9011000BASE-SX 2gb/s 550m MMF 850nm SFP$59.95
CWDM-SFP11-12701000BASE-CWDM 1270nm 110km SMF SFP$249.95
CWDM-SFP11-16101000BASE-CWDM 1610nm 110km SMF SFP$249.95
CWDM-SFP13-12701000BASE-CWDM 1270nm 130km SMF SFP$249.95
CWDM-SFP13-16101000BASE-CWDM 1610nm 130km SMF SFP$299.95
CWDM-SFP8-12701000BASE-CWDM 1270nm 80km SMF SFP$199.95
CWDM-SFP8-12901000BASE-CWDM 1290nm 80km SMF SFP$199.95
CWDM-SFP8-13101000BASE-CWDM 1310nm 80km SMF SFP$199.95
CWDM-SFP8-13301000BASE-CWDM 1330nm 80km SMF SFP$199.95
CWDM-SFP8-13501000BASE-CWDM 1350nm 80km SMF SFP$199.95
CWDM-SFP8-13701000BASE-CWDM 1370nm 80km SMF SFP$199.95
CWDM-SFP8-13901000BASE-CWDM 1390nm 80km SMF SFP$199.95
CWDM-SFP8-14101000BASE-CWDM 1410nm 80km SMF SFP$199.95
CWDM-SFP8-14301000BASE-CWDM 1430nm 80km SMF SFP$199.95
CWDM-SFP8-14501000BASE-CWDM 1450nm 80km SMF SFP$199.95
CWDM-SFP8-14701000BASE-CWDM 1470nm 80km SMF SFP$119.95
CWDM-SFP8-14901000BASE-CWDM 1490nm 80km SMF SFP$119.95
CWDM-SFP8-15101000BASE-CWDM 1510nm 80km SMF SFP$119.95
CWDM-SFP8-15301000BASE-CWDM 1530nm 80km SMF SFP$119.95
CWDM-SFP8-15501000BASE-CWDM 1550nm 80km SMF SFP$119.95
CWDM-SFP8-15701000BASE-CWDM 1570nm 80km SMF SFP$119.95
CWDM-SFP8-15901000BASE-CWDM 1590nm 80km SMF SFP$119.95
CWDM-SFP8-16101000BASE-CWDM 1610nm 80km SMF SFP$119.95
CWDM-XFP-4-2710GBASE-CWDM 1270nm 40km SMF 1270nm XFP w/DOM$1,799.95
CWDM-XFP-4-6110GBASE-CWDM 1610nm 40km SMF 1610nm XFP w/DOM$1,799.95
CWDM-XFP-8-2710GBASE-CWDM 1270nm 80km SMF 1270nm XFP w/DOM$2,499.95
CWDM-XFP-8-6110GBASE-CWDM 1610nm 80km SMF 1610nm XFP w/DOM$2,499.95
OPT-LX1000BASE-LX 10km SMF 1310nm SFP$49.95
OPT-SX1000BASE-SX 550m MMF 850nm SFP$39.95
XCVR-000G851000BASE-SX 550m MMF 850nm SFP$59.95
XCVR-010U311000BASE-BX-U Bi-Directional 10km SMF 1490nm/1310nm SFP$119.95
XCVR-010U491000BASE-BX-D Bi-Directional 10km SMF 1490nm/1310nm SFP$119.95
XCVR-010Y311000BASE-LX 10km SMF 1310nm SFP$109.95
XCVR-080Y551000BASE-ZX 80km SMF 1550nm SFP$199.95
XCVR-A00CRJ1000BASE-T 100m RJ-45 SFP$59.95
XCVR-A00G851000BASE-SX 550m MMF 850nm SFP$59.95
XCVR-A10Y311000BASE-LX 10km SMF 1310nm SFP$109.95
XCVR-A40U311000BASE-BX-U Bi-Directional 40km SMF 1490nm /1310 nm SFP$249.95
XCVR-A40U491000BASE-BX-D Bi-Directional 40km SMF 1490nm /1310 nm SFP$249.95
XCVR-A40Y311000BASE-LH 40km SMF 1310nm SFP$129.95
XCVR-A80Y551000BASE-ZX 80km SMF 1550nm SFP$199.95
XCVR-S00Z8510GBASE-SR 300m MMF 850nm SFP+$199.95
XCVR-S10V3110GBASE-LR 10km SMF 1310nm SFP+$219.95
XCVR-S40V5510GBASE-ER 40km SMF 1550nm SFP+$749.95
XCVR-S80V5510GBASE-ZR 70km SMF 1550nm SFP+$999.95
PC Wholesale does not carry Original/OEM Ciena transceiver modules. All of our transceivers are third party, and guaranteed compatible for all Ciena switch and router product lines. These transceivers can be mixed and deployed with Ciena OEM transceivers for seamless network performance and interoperability.
World's Largest Selection of Server Memory and Optics
877.623.2373