ServerIron GT CGx2

All modules are guaranteed compatible with the Brocade ServerIron GT CGx2 router or switch
Part NumberDescriptionPrice
10G-XNPK-ER10GBASE-ER 40km SMF 1550nm XENPAK$749.95
10G-XNPK-LR10GBASE-LR 10km SMF 1310nm XENPAK$249.95
10G-XNPK-SR10GBASE-SR 300m MMF 850nm XENPAK$174.95
E1MG-LHA1000BASE-ZX 70km Single Mode Fiber (SMF) 1550nm SFP$149.95
E1MG-LHB1000BASE-LHB 120km SMF 1550nm SFP$159.95
E1MG-LX1000BASE-LX 10km SMF 1310nm SFP$49.95
E1MG-SX1000BASE-SX 550m MMF 850nm SFP$39.95
E1MG-TX1000BASE-T 100m RJ45 SFP$49.95
E1MTG-SX1000BASE-SX w/ MT-RJ Connector 550m MMF 850nm SFP$199.95
World's Largest Selection of Server Memory and Optics
877.623.2373