NetIron CER 2048C

All modules are guaranteed compatible with the Brocade NetIron CER 2048C router or switch
Part NumberDescriptionPrice
10G-SFPP-ER10GBASE-ER 40km SMF 1550nm SFP+$749.95
10G-SFPP-LR10GBASE-LR 10km SMF 1310nm SFP+$149.95
10G-SFPP-LRM10GBASE-LRM 220m MMF 1310nm SFP+$299.95
10G-SFPP-SR10GBASE-SR 300m MMF 850nm SFP+$124.95
10G-SFPP-USR10GBASE-USR 100m MMF 850nm SFP+$299.95
10G-SFPP-ZR10GBASE-ZR 70km SMF 1550nm SFP+$999.95
10G-XFP-CX410GBASE-CX4 15m CX4 XFP$699.95
10G-XFP-ER10GBASE-ER 40km SMF 1550nm XFP$749.95
10G-XFP-LR10GBASE-LR 10km SMF 1310nm XFP$249.95
10G-XFP-SR10GBASE-SR 300m MMF 850nm XFP$149.95
10G-XFP-ZR10GBASE-ZR 80km SMF 1550nm XFP$999.95
10G-XFP-ZRD10GBASE-ZR 80km SMF 1550nm XFP$999.95
E1MG-100FX-IR-OM100BASE-FX 15km SMF 1310nm SFP$59.95
E1MG-100FX-LR-OM100BASE-FX 40km SMF 1310nm SFP$69.95
E1MG-100FX100BASE-FX 2km MMF 1310nm SFP$99.95
E1MG-BXD1000BASE-BX-D Bi-Directional 10km SMF 1490nm/1310nm SFP$69.95
E1MG-BXU1000BASE-BX-U Bi-Directional 10km SMF 1310nm/1490nm SFP$69.95
E1MG-LHA-OM1000BASE-LH 70km SMF 1550nm SFP$149.95
E1MG-LHB1000BASE-LHB 120km SMF 1550nm SFP$159.95
E1MG-LX-OM1000BASE-LX 10km SMF 1310nm SFP$39.95
E1MG-SX-OM1000BASE-SX 550m MMF 850nm SFP$49.95
E1MG-TX1000BASE-T 100m RJ45 SFP$49.95
World's Largest Selection of Server Memory and Optics
877.623.2373