Avaya

Don't know which part you need?
Search by Avaya router or switch
Choose By Transceiver Type:
Avaya GBICAvaya SFP
Part NumberDescriptionPrice
1086592101000BASE-LX 10km SMF GBIC$39.95
1086592281000BASE-SX 550m MMF 850nm GBIC$29.95
1088732411000BASE-SX 550m MMF 850nm SFP$39.95
1088732581000BASE-LX 10km SMF 1310nm SFP$49.95
7000131211000BASE-SX 550m MMF 850nm GBIC$29.95
7000131391000BASE-LX 10km SMF GBIC$39.95
7000131471000BASE-ZX 70km SMF GBIC$99.95
7002838721000BASE-T 100m RJ-45 SFP$49.95
AA1403013-E610GBASE-ER 40km SMF 1550nm SFP+$749.95
AA1403016-E610GBASE-ZR 80km SMF 1550nm SFP+$999.95
AA14190431000BASE-T 100m RJ-45 SFP$49.95
M8001-10000ELX1000BASE-ZX 70km SMF GBIC$99.95
M8001-1000LX1000BASE-LX 10km SMF GBIC$39.95
M8001-1000SX1000BASE-SX 550m MMF 850nm GBIC$29.95
PC Wholesale does not carry Original/OEM Avaya transceiver modules. All of our transceivers are third party, and guaranteed compatible for all Avaya switch and router product lines. These transceivers can be mixed and deployed with Avaya OEM transceivers for seamless network performance and interoperability.
World's Largest Selection of Server Memory and Optics
877.623.2373