Asante Networks

Don't know which part you need?
Search by Asante Networks router or switch
Choose By Transceiver Type:
Asante GBICAsante SFP
Part NumberDescriptionPrice
99-00631-011000BASE-LH 40km SMF GBIC$79.95
99-00632-011000BASE-LX 10km SMF GBIC$39.95
99-00633-011000BASE-ZX 70km SMF GBIC$99.95
GBIC-1000LH1000BASE-LH 40km SMF GBIC$79.95
GBIC-1000LX1000BASE-LX 10km SMF GBIC$39.95
GBIC-1000LZ1000BASE-ZX 70km SMF GBIC$99.95
GBIC-1000SX1000BASE-SX 550m MMF 850nm GBIC$29.95
GBIC-1000T1000BASE-T 100m RJ45 GBIC$59.95
SFP-M1000LX1000BASE-LX 10km SMF 1310nm SFP$49.95
SFP-M1000LZ1000BASE-ZX 70km SMF 1550nm SFP$149.95
SFP-M1000SX1000BASE-SX 550m MMF 850nm SFP$39.95
PC Wholesale does not carry Original/OEM Asante Networks transceiver modules. All of our transceivers are third party, and guaranteed compatible for all Asante Networks switch and router product lines. These transceivers can be mixed and deployed with Asante Networks OEM transceivers for seamless network performance and interoperability.
World's Largest Selection of Server Memory and Optics
877.623.2373