Aruba Networks

PC Wholesale does not carry Original/OEM Aruba Networks transceiver modules. All of our transceivers are third party, and guaranteed compatible for all Aruba Networks switch and router product lines. These transceivers can be mixed and deployed with Aruba Networks OEM transceivers for seamless network performance and interoperability.
Choose By Transceiver Type:
Aruba GBICAruba SFP+Aruba SFP
Aruba XFP
Part NumberDescriptionPrice
LC-GBIC-LX1000BASE-LX 10km SMF GBIC$39.95
LC-GBIC-SX1000BASE-SX 550m MMF 850nm GBIC$29.95
LC-GBIC-T1000BASE-T 100m RJ45 GBIC$59.95
LC-GBIC-ZX1000BASE-ZX 70km SMF GBIC$99.95
SFP-10GE-LR10GBASE-LR 10km SMF 1310nm SFP+ w/DOM$299.95
SFP-10GE-SR10GBASE-SR 300m MMF 850nm SFP+ w/DOM$199.95
SFP-LX1000BASE-LX 10km SMF 1310nm SFP$49.95
SFP-SX1000BASE-SX 550m MMF 850nm SFP$39.95
SFP-TX1000BASE-T 100m RJ45 SFP$49.95
SFP-ZX1000BASE-ZX 70km SMF 1550nm SFP$149.95
XFP-LR10GBASE-LR 10km SMF 1310nm XFP w/DOM$299.95
XFP-SR10GBASE-SR 300m SMF 850nm XFP w/DOM$249.95