QSFP-40G-SR4

40GBASE-SR 150m MMF 850nm QSFP+ (Cisco Compatible)

QSFP-40G-SR4 - 40GBASE-SR 150m MMF 850nm QSFP+
QSFP-40G-SR4-PCW
$299.95
Free shipping over $100
Qty:
new $
CLICK TO CLOSE
Every order, regardless of size
or location, ships for one flat rate.


Tracking numbers will be sent by email automatically as the order is shipped.

Our shipping rates are as follows:
Domestic Shipping
USPS Priority $7 (FREE w/ $100+ order)
Fedex Standard Overnight $35
Fedex Priority Overnight $42
Fedex Priority Overnight (with Saturday Delivery) $52
Fedex Same Day Delivery - SF Bay Area Only $70

International Shipping
Overseas
Fedex International Priority $55
To Canada/Mexico
Fedex International Priority $35
Guaranteed CompatibleWill Not Void OEM WarrantyNo hassle returns. What's this?IBM, Boeing, and AT&T Trust PC Wholesale. Should You?Lifetime Warranty
Reach150m
Wavelength850nm
Fiber/Cable TypeMulti-Mode Fiber (MMF)
ConnectorMPO Connector
TemperatureCommercial
Digital Output MonitoringYes
Notes

QSFP-40G-SR4-PCW, generic for Cisco QSFP-40G-SR4, is guaranteed compatible for your router or switch. All transceivers are tested in-house prior to shipping to insure they are in perfect physical and working condition.

PC Wholesale guarantees QSFP-40G-SR4-PCW will work in your Cisco device.

All PC Wholesale transceivers come with a lifetime warranty and lifetime technical support.

If you have any questions about this or any other item, feel free to contact us toll-free at 1-877-623-2373. We have networking specialists ready to assist you.

World's Largest Selection of Server Memory and Optics
877.623.2373