MGBLX1

1000BASE-LX 10km SMF 1310nm SFP (Linksys Compatible)

MGBLX1 - 1000BASE-LX 10km SMF 1310nm SFP
MGBLX1-PCW
$49.95
Free shipping over $100
Qty:
new $
CLICK TO CLOSE
Every order, regardless of size
or location, ships for one flat rate.


Tracking numbers will be sent by email automatically as the order is shipped.

Our shipping rates are as follows:
Domestic Shipping
USPS Priority $7 (FREE w/ $100+ order)
Fedex Standard Overnight $35
Fedex Priority Overnight $42
Fedex Priority Overnight (with Saturday Delivery) $52
Fedex Same Day Delivery - SF Bay Area Only $70

International Shipping
Overseas
Fedex International Priority $55
To Canada/Mexico
Fedex International Priority $35
Guaranteed CompatibleWill Not Void OEM WarrantyNo hassle returns. What's this?IBM, Boeing, and AT&T Trust PC Wholesale. Should You?Lifetime Warranty
Reach10km
Wavelength1310nm
Fiber/Cable TypeSingle-Mode Fiber (SMF)
ConnectorLC Duplex Connector
TemperatureCommercial
Digital Output MonitoringNo
Notes

MGBLX1-PCW, generic for Linksys MGBLX1, is guaranteed compatible for your router or switch. All transceivers are tested in-house prior to shipping to insure they are in perfect physical and working condition.

PC Wholesale guarantees MGBLX1-PCW will work in your Linksys device.

All PC Wholesale transceivers come with a lifetime warranty and lifetime technical support.

If you have any questions about this or any other item, feel free to contact us toll-free at 1-877-623-2373. We have networking specialists ready to assist you.

World's Largest Selection of Server Memory and Optics
877.623.2373