1000BASE-ZX 70km SMF 1550nm SFP w/DOM (Cisco Compatible)

GLC-ZX-SM-RGD - 1000BASE-ZX 70km SMF 1550nm SFP w/DOM
Free shipping over $100
new $
Availability: Usually ships the same business day
Every order, regardless of size
or location, ships for one flat rate.

Tracking numbers will be sent by email automatically as the order is shipped.

Our shipping rates are as follows:
Domestic Shipping
USPS Priority $7 (FREE w/ $100+ order)
Fedex Standard Overnight $35
Fedex Priority Overnight $42
Fedex Priority Overnight (with Saturday Delivery) $52

International Shipping
Fedex International Priority $55
To Canada/Mexico
Fedex International Priority $35
Guaranteed CompatibleWill Not Void OEM Warranty100% In-System TestedIBM, Boeing, and AT&T Trust PC Wholesale. Should You?Lifetime Warranty
Reach70km (43.5 miles)
Fiber/Cable TypeSingle-Mode Fiber (SMF)
ConnectorLC Duplex Connector
ManufacturerThird Party
Digital Output MonitoringYes
NotesRugged. Link spans of up to 62 miles (100 km) are possible using premium single-mode fiber or dispersion shifted single-mode fiber.

GLC-ZX-SM-RGD-PCW, generic for Cisco GLC-ZX-SM-RGD, is guaranteed compatible for your router or switch. All transceivers are tested in-house prior to shipping to insure they are in perfect physical and working condition.

PC Wholesale guarantees GLC-ZX-SM-RGD-PCW will work in your Cisco device.

All PC Wholesale transceivers come with a lifetime warranty and lifetime technical support.

If you have any questions about this or any other item, feel free to contact us toll-free at 1-877-623-2373. We have networking specialists ready to assist you.