GLC-SX-MMD

1000BASE-SX SFP Transceiver w/ DOM (Cisco Compatible)

GLC-SX-MMD - 1000BASE-SX SFP Transceiver
GLC-SX-MMD-PCW
$49.95
Availability: Usually ships the same business day
CLICK TO CLOSE
Every order, regardless of size
or location, ships for one flat rate.


Tracking numbers will be sent by email automatically as the order is shipped.

Our shipping rates are as follows:
Domestic Shipping
USPS Priority $7 (FREE w/ $100+ order)
Fedex Standard Overnight $35
Fedex Priority Overnight $42
Fedex Priority Overnight (with Saturday Delivery) $52

International Shipping
Overseas
Fedex International Priority $55
To Canada/Mexico
Fedex International Priority $35
IN STOCK
Guaranteed CompatibleWill Not Void OEM Warranty100% In-System TestedIBM, Boeing, and AT&T Trust PC Wholesale. Should You?Lifetime Warranty
new $
Reach550m (1,804 ft)
Wavelength850nm
Fiber/Cable TypeMulti-Mode Fiber (MMF)
ConnectorLC Duplex Connector
ManufacturerThird Party
TemperatureExtended
Digital Output MonitoringYes
Notes

This Cisco GLC-SX-MMD is available and usually ships the same business day. All transceivers are tested in-house prior to shipping to insure they are in perfect physical and working condition.

PC Wholesale guarantees the GLC-SX-MMD will work in your Cisco device.

All PC Wholesale transceivers come with a lifetime warranty and lifetime technical support.

If you have any questions about this or any other item, feel free to contact us toll-free at 1-877-623-2373. We have networking specialists ready to assist you.


PC Wholesale. Networking Memory, Server Memory, Optical Transceivers and Cables
PC Wholesale offers free shipping on all orders over $100 PC Wholesale tests all memory and transceivers in-house to insure functionality and compatibility PC Wholesale provides a lifetime warranty on all parts we sell PC Wholesale provides a lifetime warranty on all parts we sell
World's Largest Selection Of Networking Memory and Transceivers