GLC-SX-MMD

1000BASE-SX 550m MMF 850nm SFP w/DOM (Cisco Compatible)

GLC-SX-MMD - 1000BASE-SX 550m MMF 850nm SFP w/DOM
GLC-SX-MMD-PCW
$49.95
Free shipping over $100
Qty:
new $
Availability: Usually ships the same business day
CLICK TO CLOSE
Every order, regardless of size
or location, ships for one flat rate.


Tracking numbers will be sent by email automatically as the order is shipped.

Our shipping rates are as follows:
Domestic Shipping
USPS Priority $7 (FREE w/ $100+ order)
Fedex Standard Overnight $35
Fedex Priority Overnight $42
Fedex Priority Overnight (with Saturday Delivery) $52

International Shipping
Overseas
Fedex International Priority $55
To Canada/Mexico
Fedex International Priority $35
Guaranteed CompatibleWill Not Void OEM Warranty100% In-System TestedIBM, Boeing, and AT&T Trust PC Wholesale. Should You?Lifetime Warranty
Reach550m (1,804 ft)
Wavelength850nm
Fiber/Cable TypeMulti-Mode Fiber (MMF)
ConnectorLC Duplex Connector
ManufacturerThird Party
TemperatureExtended
Digital Output MonitoringYes
Notes

PC Wholesale has Cisco compatible GLC-SX-MMD 1000BASE-SX SFP transceivers in stock and ready to ship. In fact, we have so many GLC-SX-MMD SFP transceivers in stock that we can usually ship them out on the same day that you buy them. If your address is in the U.S., we offer free shipping for orders over $100. We also offer international shipping, as customers from all across the globe have come to us to purchase their Cisco GLC-SX-MMD SFP transceivers throughout the years.

All GLC-SX-MMD transceivers we sell are tested in-house prior to shipping to ensure that they are in perfect physical and working condition. In addition to testing all Cisco GLC-SX-MMD transceivers prior to shipping, PC Wholesale guarantees that it will work in your Cisco device. This completely eliminates any thoughts or concerns you may have when it comes to the compatibility. Last, but not least, we provide substantial protection over the life of your GLC-SX-MMD transceiver. All PC Wholesale GLC-SX-MMD transceivers come with a lifetime warranty and lifetime technical support.

If you have any questions about this GLC-SX-SM SFP 1000BASE-SX transceiver or any other item that we currently carry in our inventory, please feel free to contact us via our toll-free number at 1-877-623-2373. We have a team of experienced networking specialists that is ready to assist you.

Are you looking to buy a CIS-GLC-SX-MMD transceiver on behalf of a government or educational institution? If so, then take advantage of our 10% discount and Net 30 terms on all GLC-SX-MMD transceiver purchases. Simply fax a purchase order to us at 408-247-8983 to take advantage of this offer.