GLC-LH-SM

1000BASE-LX SFP Transceiver (Cisco Compatible)

Average Customer Rating: (5 out of 5 based on 3 reviews)

Read Reviews | Write a Review
GLC-LH-SM - 1000BASE-LX/LH SFP Transceiver
GLC-LH-SM-PCW
$49.95
Availability: Usually ships the same business day
CLICK TO CLOSE
Every order, regardless of size
or location, ships for one flat rate.


Tracking numbers will be sent by email automatically as the order is shipped.

Our shipping rates are as follows:
Domestic Shipping
USPS Priority $7 (FREE w/ $100+ order)
Fedex Standard Overnight $35
Fedex Priority Overnight $42
Fedex Priority Overnight (with Saturday Delivery) $52

International Shipping
Overseas
Fedex International Priority $55
To Canada/Mexico
Fedex International Priority $35
IN STOCK
OEM OriginalAdvance Replacement for DefectsOne Year WarrantyWill Not Void OEM WarrantyFor Servers OnlyNot Compatible With Laptops or PCs
new $
Reach10km (6.2 miles)
Wavelength1310nm
Fiber/Cable TypeSingle-Mode Fiber (SMF)
ConnectorLC Duplex Connector
ManufacturerThird Party
TemperatureCommercial
Digital Output MonitoringNo
Notes

Has your online search for GLC-LH-SM transceivers proven to be more exhausting than you had initially hoped? Are you looking for a supplier that offers much more than just competitive pricing? If this describes your current situation, your search has finally ended right here at PC Wholesale. We go far beyond competitive pricing when it comes to give our customers the best shopping experience around. Whether you need high quality transceivers, networking memory, or cables, PC Wholesale can fill your needs.

If you need to purchase a transceiver immediately and have little time to spare, PC Wholesale has Cisco GLC-LH-SM 1000BASE LX SFPs that are in stock and ready to ship. This part ships the same business day that they are ordered through our site, and we will even ship to international addresses. For orders shipped within the U.S., make sure you take advantage of our cost-saving offer of free shipping for any order over $100.

All GLC-LH-SM transceivers are tested in-house by our trained staff members prior to shipping to ensure that they are in perfect physical and working condition when they finally arrive to the destination of your choice. PC Wholesale also guarantees that the transceiver will work in your Cisco device.

If you want to purchase a transceiver that comes with added protection through a warranty and technical support, you will be hard-pressed to top what we have to offer. All PC Wholesale GLC-LH-SM 1000BASELX SFP transceivers come with a lifetime warranty and lifetime technical support.

If you have any questions about this or any of the other items listed on our site, feel free to contact us toll-free at 1-877-623-2373. We have networking specialists ready to assist you so that you can have all the necessary information at your disposal before you buy.

Product Reviews

5  JUST AS HE SAID, June 16, 2013
Posted By: lisa
1 people found this review helpful

A friend of mine told me about this website. So, i needed GLC-LH-SM
1000BASE-LX/LH SFP Transceiver and came down here. Apart from the free and quick delivery (just 23 hours), one person Mark by name who picked my call made things simple for me. He said i should not worry that i'd get my package the second day. I never believed him until i got the package.
Thanks pc-wholesale


Was this rating helpful to you?   Yes No
5  Quality product, June 14, 2013
Posted By: Eric Johnson
1 people found this review helpful

The product is really good at the price and stands up to the branded ones. I am sure coming back for my other projects.
Thanks,EJ


Was this rating helpful to you?   Yes No
5  Perfect, June 14, 2013
Posted By: Sofia
1 people found this review helpful

Just what I needed.. High quality product at a very reasonable price. It arrived very quickly and was packaged carefully. Recommended!

Was this rating helpful to you?   Yes No
Click here to review this product
(Reviews are subject to approval)

PC Wholesale. Networking Memory, Server Memory, Optical Transceivers and Cables
PC Wholesale offers free shipping on all orders over $100 PC Wholesale tests all memory and transceivers in-house to insure functionality and compatibility PC Wholesale provides a lifetime warranty on all parts we sell PC Wholesale provides a lifetime warranty on all parts we sell
World's Largest Selection Of Networking Memory and Transceivers