1000BASE-LX 10km SMF 1310nm SFP (Cisco Compatible)

GLC-LH-SM - 1000BASE-LX 10km SMF 1310nm SFP
Free shipping over $100
new $
Availability: Usually ships the same business day
Every order, regardless of size
or location, ships for one flat rate.

Tracking numbers will be sent by email automatically as the order is shipped.

Our shipping rates are as follows:
Domestic Shipping
USPS Priority $7 (FREE w/ $100+ order)
Fedex Standard Overnight $35
Fedex Priority Overnight $42
Fedex Priority Overnight (with Saturday Delivery) $52

International Shipping
Fedex International Priority $55
To Canada/Mexico
Fedex International Priority $35
Guaranteed CompatibleWill Not Void OEM Warranty100% In-System TestedIBM, Boeing, and AT&T Trust PC Wholesale. Should You?Lifetime Warranty
Reach10km (6.2 miles)
Fiber/Cable TypeSingle-Mode Fiber (SMF)
ConnectorLC Duplex Connector
ManufacturerThird Party
Digital Output MonitoringNo

GLC-LH-SM-PCW, generic for Cisco GLC-LH-SM, is guaranteed compatible for your router or switch. All transceivers are tested in-house prior to shipping to insure they are in perfect physical and working condition.

PC Wholesale guarantees GLC-LH-SM-PCW will work in your Cisco device.

All PC Wholesale transceivers come with a lifetime warranty and lifetime technical support.

If you have any questions about this or any other item, feel free to contact us toll-free at 1-877-623-2373. We have networking specialists ready to assist you.