CWDM-SFP-10G-1610

10GBASE CWDM 1610nm 40km SMF 1610nm SFP+ w/DOM (Cisco Compatible)

CWDM-SFP-10G-1610 - 10GBASE CWDM 1610nm 40km SMF 1610nm SFP+ w/DOM
CWDM-SFP-10G-1610-PCW
$1,499.95
Free shipping over $100
Qty:
new $
Ships within 2-3 business days
CLICK TO CLOSE
Every order, regardless of size
or location, ships for one flat rate.


Tracking numbers will be sent by email automatically as the order is shipped.

Our shipping rates are as follows:
Domestic Shipping
USPS Priority $7 (FREE w/ $100+ order)
Fedex Standard Overnight $35
Fedex Priority Overnight $42
Fedex Priority Overnight (with Saturday Delivery) $52
Fedex Same Day Delivery - SF Bay Area Only $70

International Shipping
Overseas
Fedex International Priority $55
To Canada/Mexico
Fedex International Priority $35
Guaranteed CompatibleWill Not Void OEM WarrantyNo hassle returns. What's this?IBM, Boeing, and AT&T Trust PC Wholesale. Should You?Lifetime Warranty
Reach40km (24.9 miles)
Wavelength1610nm
Fiber/Cable TypeSingle-Mode Fiber (SMF)
ConnectorLC Duplex Connector
ManufacturerThird Party
TemperatureCommercial
Digital Output MonitoringYes
Notes

This Cisco CWDM-SFP-10G-1610 is available and usually ships within 2-3 business days. All transceivers are tested in-house prior to shipping to insure they are in perfect physical and working condition.

PC Wholesale guarantees the CWDM-SFP-10G-1610 will work in your Cisco device.

All PC Wholesale transceivers come with a lifetime warranty and lifetime technical support.

If you have any questions about this or any other item, feel free to contact us toll-free at 1-877-623-2373. We have networking specialists ready to assist you.

World's Largest Selection of Server Memory and Optics
877.623.2373