15454E-GBIC-1470

1000BASE-CWDM 1470nm 80km SMF GBIC (Cisco Compatible)

15454E-GBIC-1470 - 1000BASE-CWDM 1470nm 80km SMF GBIC
15454E-GBIC-1470-PCW
$199.95
Free shipping over $100
Qty:
new $
Ships within 2-3 business days
CLICK TO CLOSE
Every order, regardless of size
or location, ships for one flat rate.


Tracking numbers will be sent by email automatically as the order is shipped.

Our shipping rates are as follows:
Domestic Shipping
USPS Priority $7 (FREE w/ $100+ order)
Fedex Standard Overnight $35
Fedex Priority Overnight $42
Fedex Priority Overnight (with Saturday Delivery) $52
Fedex Same Day Delivery - SF Bay Area Only $70

International Shipping
Overseas
Fedex International Priority $55
To Canada/Mexico
Fedex International Priority $35
Guaranteed CompatibleWill Not Void OEM WarrantyNo hassle returns. What's this?IBM, Boeing, and AT&T Trust PC Wholesale. Should You?Lifetime Warranty
Reach80km
Wavelength1470nm
Fiber/Cable TypeSingle-Mode Fiber (SMF)
ConnectorSC Duplex Connector
ManufacturerThird Party
TemperatureExtended
Digital Output MonitoringNo
NotesEnd of Life (EOL) product.

15454E-GBIC-1470-PCW, generic for Cisco 15454E-GBIC-1470, is guaranteed compatible for your router or switch. All transceivers are tested in-house prior to shipping to insure they are in perfect physical and working condition.

PC Wholesale guarantees 15454E-GBIC-1470-PCW will work in your Cisco device.

All PC Wholesale transceivers come with a lifetime warranty and lifetime technical support.

If you have any questions about this or any other item, feel free to contact us toll-free at 1-877-623-2373. We have networking specialists ready to assist you.

World's Largest Selection of Cisco Memory and Optics
877.623.2373